Kuorot & orkesterit

Sulasolin jäsenyhdistykset

Mieskuorot

Akateeminen Mieskuoro Psaldo (1996) Helsinki
Espoon Mieslaulajat (1979)
Etelä-Pohjanmaan Mieslaulajat ”Jussit” (1951) Seinäjoki
Euga (2011) Turku/Tampere
Forssan Mieskuoro (1945)
Friitalan Mieslaulajat (1944) Pori
Haukiputaan Mieskuoro (1934)
Helsingin Lauluveljet (2007)
Helsingin Poliisilaulajat (1943)
Helsingin Seniorilaulajat
Helsingin Suomalaisen Klubin kuoro (2000)
Hyvinkään Mieslaulajat (1953)
Hämeenlinnan Mieskuoro (1922)
Hämeenlinnan Mieskuoron Seniorit (1979)
Iin Mieslaulajat (1963)
Iisalmen Mieslaulajat (1946)
Insinöörilaulajat (1948) Helsinki
Joensuun Mieslaulajat (1911)
Joensuun Mieslaulajien Seniorit (2001)
Järvenpään Mieslaulajat (1948)
Kaaderilaulajat (1994) Helsinki
Kajaanin Mieslaulajat (1923)
Kangasalan Mieslaulajat (1945)
Karjalan Laulu-Veikot (1940) Lappeenranta
Kauppakorkeakoulun Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat (1949) Helsinki
Keravan Mieslaulajat (1928)
Keravan Mieslaulajien seniorikuoro
Kerimäen Mieslaulajat (1947)
Kiurun Laulu (1954) Kiuruvesi
Kokkolan Lauluveikot (1928)
Kokkolan Lauluveikot seniorikuoro
Kotkan Laulumiehet (1935)
Kouvolan Mieskuoro (1907)
Kuopion Mieslaulajat (2013)
Lahden Mieskuoro (1904)
Lahden Mieskuoro Velihopeat
Lapin Lauluveikot (1946) Rovaniemi
Lapuan Mieslaulajat (1973)
Laulu-Jaakot (1946) Pietarsaari
Laulu-Miehet (1914) Helsinki
Lopen Mieslaulajat (1968)
Luvian Mieskuoro (1948)
Mestari-Laulajat (1915) Helsinki
Mieskuoro Laulajien Seniorit (1991) Tampere
Mieskuoro Kuopio-Kvartetti (1949)
Mieskuoro Laulun Ystävät (1914) Turku
Mieskuoro Laulun Ystävät Weterani Weljet
Mieskuoro Lohjan Miehet (1945)
Mieskuoro Sirkat (1899) Jyväskylä
Mieskuoro Valkia (2016)
Mikkelin Mieslaulajat (1929)
Mäntsälän Mieskuoro (1945)
Mäntyharjun Laulu-Sepot (1945)
Nokian Mieskuoro (1927)
Otaniemen Kaiku (2002) Espoo
Oulun NMKY:n Mieslaulajat (1952)
Perniön Mieskuoro
Pieksämäen Mieslaulajat (1936)
Pohjan Laulu (1908) Oulu
Pohjan Miehet (1929) Vaasa
Polyteknikkojen Kuoro (1900) Espoo
Porin Mies-Laulu (1945)
Porvoon Mieslaulajat (1946)
Raahen Mieslaulajat (1940)
Rajamäen Mieslaulajat (1945)
Rannikon Laulumiehet (1978) Naantali
Rauman Mieslaulajat (1925)
Riihimäen Mieslaulajat (1946)
Salon Laulu-Sepot (1949)
Seminaarinmäen Mieslaulajat (1989) Jyväskylä
Svengarit (2010) Mikkeli
Tampereen Laulajat (1909) Tampere
Tervakosken Mieskuoro (1934)
Tornion Mieskuoro (1953)
Turun NMKY:n Mieskuoro Naskalit (1919)
Tuusulan Mieslaulajat (1968)
Uudenkaupungin Laulu-Veikot (1948)
Valkeakosken Mieslaulajat (1945)
Vanajan Mieskuoro (2017)
Vantaan Laulun Oltermannit (1994)
Vantaan Mieskuoro Vantasia (2019)
Vetelin Mieskuoro (1947)
Viipurin Lauluveikot (1897)
Vilppulan Mieslaulajat (1947)
Vimpelin Mieslaulajat (1923)
Vuoksen Mieslaulajat (1947) Imatra
Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat (1883) Helsinki

Naiskuorot

Aino-kuoro (1995) Turku
Akanvirta (2017) Joensuu
Discantus (1978) Helsinki
Femmineo (1996) Jämsä
Forssan Naiskuoro (1944)
Haminan Naislaulajat (1947)
Harjavallan Naislaulajat (1971)
Iisalmen Kalevalakuoro (1943)
Imatran Immet (2008)
Joensuun Naiskuoro (1966)
Joutsenon Naislaulajat (1973)
Jyväskylän Naislaulajat (1952)
Järvenpään Naislaulajat Ainottaret (1963)
Kaari-ensemble (2008) Helsinki
Kajattar-kuoro (2001) Vilppula
Kausalan Naislaulajat (1958)
Kerimäen Naislaulajat (1980)
Kiuruveden Naislaulajat (1946)
Klemetti-Opiston Naiskuoro (1983)
Kokkolan Naislaulajat (1981)
Kouvolan Naiskuoro (1946)
Kuusankosken Naislaulajat (1957)
Lappeenrannan Naislaulajat (1949)
Laudi (2018) Rovaniemi
Laulu-Siskot (1943) Tampere
Lauluyhtye Fiori (1993) Kaustinen
Lauluyhtye Hoijakka (2006) Oulu
Lauluyhtye Valo (2016) Koski TL
Loimaan Naislaulajat (1979)
Luminos (2009) Turku
Melodonnat (1994) Tornio
Merikosken Laulu (1947) Oulu
Mikkelin Marjukat (1992)
Mystica (1971) Klaukkala
Mäntän Naislaulajat (1956)
Naiskuoro Aiolis (1998) Kerava
Naiskuoro femail singers (1949) Helsinki
Naiskuoro Kupliva (2014) Espoo
Naiskuoro KYN (1981) Helsinki
Naiskuoro Lapin Ruska (1995) Rovaniemi
Naiskuoro Melodie (2018) Espoo
Naiskuoro Pihlaja (2003) Helsinki
Naiskuoro Pioni (2004) Mäntyharju
Naiskuoro RiiNa (1949)
Naiskuoro Solina (1984) Hyvinkää
Naiskuoro Sorja (2010) Seinäjoki
Naiskuoro Ultima Thule (2013) Oulu
Naiskuoro Vikla (1981) Viitasaari
Naiskuoro Välke (2009) Oulainen
Nota Bene Nokia (1954)
Philomela (1984) Helsinki
Porin Naislaulajat (1945)
Porvoon Naislaulajat (1949)
Pytinki-kuoro (1993) Ruukki
Rauma Flikkatten Göör (1944)
Res Mira (1997) Veikkola
Resonus (1994) Turku
Sisaruet (2015) Joensuu
Sunniva-kuoro (1984) Ulvila
Tervakosken Naiskuoro (1955)
Timotei (1987) Loppi
Turun Naislaulajat (1944)
Vaasan Naiskuoro (1928)
Vantaan Naislaulajat (1976)
Vaput (1910) Jyväskylä
Vocaliisat (2015) Rovaniemi
Äänekosken Naiskuoro (1941)

Lapsi- ja nuorisokuorot

Cantus Mercurialis (1982) Turku
Espoon Nuorisokuoro Candomino (1967)
Fermaatti-kuoro (1979) Kalajoki
Galante (1988) Vantaa
Juvenalia-kuoro (1989)
Kamu-kuoro (2010) Kaarina
Kirviset (1989) Hamina
Kokkolan Nuorisokuoro (1979)
KolmeKuutoset (1980) Jyväskylä
Kuusankosken Musiikkiluokkien kuorot (1982)
Lahden musiikkiopisto
Lapsi- ja nuorisokuoro Katajanmarjat (1975) Pori
Larte-kuorot (1968) Lohja
Madetojan musiikkilukion kuoro (1968) Oulu
Nuorisokuoro Allegro (1997) Iisalmi

Oulun NMKY:n Nuorisokuoro Oulun Fröökynät (1988)
Puolalan Musiikkiluokkien tuki (1996)
Raahen Nuorisokuoro (1976)
Rauman Poikakuoro (1955)
Rusahdus lapsikuoro
SYK:n Kamarikuoro (1992) Helsinki
SYK:n Nuorisokuoro, Helsinki
Tapiolan kuoro (1963) Espoo
Tyttökuoro Sävelsirkut (1976) Pori
Valtimon Tyttökuoro (1977)
Vetelin Poikakuoro (1985)
Vox Aurea (1968) Jyväskylä
Vuoksen Kaiku (2008/2019) Imatra

Sekakuorot

Ahjo Ensemble (2013) Helsinki
Audite
(1992) Vantaa
Cantabile-kuoro (1972) Helsinki
Cantinovum (1989) Jyväskylä
Cassiopeia (1978) Oulu
Chorus Vallis (1982) Ylivieska
Dominante (1975) Espoo
Espoon Laulu (1986)
Etelä-Karjalan Klassinen Kuoro (1990) Lappeenranta
Eteläsuomalaisen Osakunnan Laulajat (1931) Helsinki
Fake Five (2001) Helsinki
Grex Musicus (1991) Helsinki
Hangon Suomalainen Sekakuoro (1916)
Harjun Laulu (1945) Jyväskylä
Helsingin Kannelkuoro (1981)
Helsingin Laulu (1951)
Helsingin yliopiston musiikkiseuran kamarikuoro (1994)
Hiljaa Ensemble (1997) Helsinki
Hämäläis-Osakunnan Laulajat (1929) Helsinki
Joensuun Laulu (1958)
Jyväskylän Musica-kuoro (1976)
Jyväskylän Studiokuoro (1968)
Järvenpään Kamarikuoro (1978)
Jäämien Kuoro (1906) Tampere
Kamarikuoro Camena (1979) Tampere
Kamarikuoro Gaudete! (1995) Riihimäki
Kamarikuoro Kaamos (2007) Helsinki
Kamarikuoro Kampin Laulu (1990) Helsinki
Kamarikuoro Murtosointu (2003) Espoo
Kamarikuoro SonorEnsemble (2002) Helsinki
Kamarikuoro Sonore (1991) Äänekoski
Kamarikuoro Värinä (2013) Helsinki
Kansallis-Kuoro (1908) Helsinki
Keravan Ooppera (1977)
Keski-Pohjanmaan Kamarikuoro (1987) Kokkola
Keuruun Serena (1993)
Kilven Kuoro (1913) Helsinki
Kirkkonummen Kamarikuoro (1973)
Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro (1959)
Lapuan Sekakuoro (1918)
Latvialais-suomalainen kuoro Ziemeļmeita (2012) Espoo
Laurentius-kuoro (1966) Lohja
Lempikuoro (2020) Helsinki
Lounais-Hämeen Musiikkipäivät (1983) Forssa
Lumen Valo (1993) Helsinki
Naantalin Laulajat (1945)
Nomad Vocals (2020)
Oulun Kamarikuoro (1961)
Oulun Laulu (1921)
Oulun Teekkarikuoro TeeKu (1993)
Pielisen Laulu (1952) Lieksa
Pohjalaisten Osakuntien Laulajat (1963) Helsinki
Porin Laulajat (1937)
Pyhän Martin Laulajat (2002)
Qoro Quando (2001) Vantaa
Rajaton (1997) Helsinki
Rovalan Sekakuoro (1924) Rovaniemi
Ruamjai (2000) Jyväskylä
Seinäjoen Sekakuoro (1977)
Seitakuoro (1963) Rovaniemi
Sekakuoro Kulkuset / Auralia (1918) Turku
Sekakuoro Kulkuset/Seniorit (1985) Turku
Sekakuoro Procantus (1997) Helsinki
Sekakuoro Sirpaleet (1916) Vaasa
Suomen Laulu (1900) Helsinki
Tampere Eesti Koor ry, Tampere
Vantaan Kamarikuoro (1985)
Vantaan Musiikkiopiston Laurus kamarikuoro (2004)
Vox Polaris (2012) Kuopio
Vox Urbana (1952) Helsinki
Wiipurilaisen Osakunnan Laulajat (1930) Helsinki

Orkesterit

Etelä-Karjalan Orkesteriyhdistys ry
Helsingin Juniorijouset (1972)
Helsingin Juniorijousten tuki (1981)
Kalajoen Soittajat (1978)
Lieksan Vaskiviikon kannatusyhdistys (1979)
Oulaisten Puhallinorkesteri (1954)
Sinfoniaorkesteri Vivo (1985)
Sininen Huvimaja (1988) Helsinki
Suomen Nuorten orkesterimuusikoiden tuki (2016)
Ylivieskan Soittajat (1938)

Rytmimusiikkikuorot

Club For Five (2000) Helsinki
Herttoniemen Sointu (2012) Helsinki
KaMun aikuiskuoro (2021)
Kuvaja (2017)
Lauluyhtye Bulevardin Taxi (1985) Helsinki
Lauluyhtye I.S.K.U. (2007)
Lauluyhtye Pavane (1992) Paimio
Musta Lammas (2016) Espoo
Naiskuoro Diskantti (1980) Helsinki
Ramonakuoro (1995) Kaarina
So Many Sisters (2003) Kokkola
Viihdekuoro Escappella (2014) Espoo
Viihdekuoro Essut (1974) Vantaa
Vola (1978) Helsinki
VTT:n Sointu (2009) Espoo

Oppilaitosjäsenet

Helsingin konservatorio: Galante, Tähtisumu, Ryhmä X, Galaxi & All 4 Voices
Pirkanmaan musiikkiopisto: Tactus-kuoro (1974) Tampere & Nuorisokuoro Sympaatti (1981) Tampere
Puolalan koulu: Piccolot, Cantitare, Chorus Crescens Minorum, Chorus Crescens Iuniorum, Concentus Aboensis
Ruskon seurakunta: Hopeinen Iltarusko, Kamarikuoro SbC, Monte Rusko & Arietta
Sibelius-lukio: kamarikuoro & tyttökuoro
Turun konservatorion lapsi- ja nuorisokuorot: Lauluaakkoset, Auriella & Sigynella
Vantaan Musiikkiopisto – Vanda Musikinstitut: Minit-kuoro, Marttiina-kuoro, Lauriina-kuoro, Äventyrskören Mårtensdal, Äventyrskören Dickursby, Con Gioia Mårtensdal, Con Gioia Dickursby, Con Brio & Soundwaves
Vaskivuoren lukio: kamarikuoro (1965) Vantaa

Tutustumisjäsenet

Halikon Helinäiset
Laukaan Mieslaulajat
Lähellä-kuoro
Mieskuoro Kelot
Sing&Shine Päikkärit
Sing&Shine Tuikkeet ja Loisteet
Sing&Shine Uusimaa
Ocarina

Lisätietoa tutustumisjäsenyydestä

Päivitetty 8.5.2024